Results

28th August 2019 - 2 laps Sutton/ Mepal Circuit

Robert Golding   17.45
Derek Ricketts   18.57
Chris Brown       18.44
Darran Bennett  19.37
Martin Brown     19.40
John Manlow     20.29
Sharon Bennett 22.53

 

Private Trials

Alex Royle  Manchester BC  16.38

Mark Zaschke  City Cycle Centre  20.34

21st August 2019 - Witchford 10 mile

                        
Darran Bennett        21.00            
Robert Golding        21.41            
John Manlow        22.56            
Derek Ricketts        22.57            
Chris Brown        22.59            
Martin Brown        23.25            
Cliff Loveday        23.26            
Martin Holmes        24.30            
Sharon Bennett        27.40            
Alison Holmes        29.41            

 

Private Trials

                       
Alex Royle    Manchester BC    19.59            
Lee Desborough    St Ives CC    22.59            
Mark Zaschke    City Cycle Centre    25.47

13th August 2019 - Mepal Vets 10

 

1    Darran Bennett        21.27     plus 5.18    1st     
2    Cliff Loveday            23.06    plus 4.11    2nd    
3    Chris Brown             23.19            
4    John Manlow          23.38            
5    Martin Holmes        23.40            
6    Derek Ricketts        23.42     plus 3.40     3rd    
7    Will Shepherd         24.11            
8    Martin Brown          24.31            
9    Sharon Bennett      27.50     plus 1.21     1st Lady

Private Trials

Lee Desborough    St Ives CC    22.32

6th August 2019 - Cox Cup 10 Mile      

 

1    Darran Bennett         20.29            
2    Derek Ricketts          22.47            
2    John Manlow            22.47            
4    Martin Brown           23.56            
5    Martin Holmes         25.07            
6    Sharon Bennett       27.29            
7    Andrew Hambling   29.55 

 

Private Trials                       

Lee Desborough       St Ives CC               23.46            
Stuart Day                 City Cycle Centre   22.06            
Mark Zaschke          City Cycle Centre    25.47 

 

24th July 2019 - 25 mile 


1    Darran Bennett        56.05            
2    John Manlow           59.5            

 
Private Trials (16.5 miles)                        


Chris Brown              39.56            
Alison Holmes          53.46            
Andrew Hambling   53.20 

17th July 2019 - Kempton Cup / H'cap Cup   

                 

1    Darran Bennet        21.26           21.26    2nd    
2    Rory Havis               22.15            
3    Derek Ricketts        23.23          21.33    3rd    
4    John Manlow          23.25            
5    Will Shepherd        23.44            
6    Chris Brown            24.07          21.17    1st    
7    Geoff Brewster        24.46            
8    Martin Holmes        25.31            
9    Leigh Marshall        27.22            
10  Sharon Bennett      28.08         21.28    1st Lady      
                     

9th July 2019 - Handicap 25 mile                         

                        
1    Darran Bennett         55.02            
2    Dan Bromilow           57.27          54.55    3rd H/cap    
3    Chris Brown              59.29         52.09    1st H/cap    
4    Martin Brown          1.00.56        53.36    2nd H/cap    
5    Will Shepherd        1.01.25            
6    Geoff Brewster       1.02.04            
7    Stephen Croft         1.10.17            
8    Sharon Bennett      1.13.18        55.18    1st Lady H/cap    
9    Alison Holmes        1.21.48  

         

Private Trials

10 miles                        
    Lee Desborough        21.48            
    Derek Ricketts            22.43            
    Leigh Marshall           26.39            
    Robert Goult              26.56            
    Jason Ward                 27.44            

  

2nd July 2019 - 16.5 mile

1 Darran Bennett            35.19

2 Robert Golding            36.41

3 Dan Bromilow              37.23

4 Cliff Loveday                37.59

5 John Manlow               38.57

6 Martin Brown               39.14

6 Derek Ricketts             39.14

8 Chris Brown                  39.48

9 Sharon Bennett            46.51

10 Alison Holmes            48.53

Private Trials

Lee Desborough  St Ives CC   39.59

25th June 2019 - 25 mile vets on standard

1 Darran Bennett                55.42   + 12.08

2 John Manlow                 1.00.13    + 8.39

3 Chris Brown                   1.03.11

4 Martin Brown                 1.03.25    + 5.27

5 Sharon Bennett             1.14.47     - 1.06

10 mile Private Trials

Robert Golding                    21.48

Dan Bromilow                      22.35

Will Shepherd                      23.42

Ben Sealey                           25.25

Ben Gray                               30.48

28th May 2019 - 10 mile

1 Darran Bennett                  21.28

2 Rory Havis                          21.33

3 Robert Golding                  21.58

4 Cliff Loveday                      22.50

5 Derek Ricketts                   23.23

6 Chris Brown                       23.58

7 Geoff Brewster                  24.29

8 Sharon Bennett                 28.03

9 Alison Holmes                   29.38

Private Trials

 

   Lee Desborough   St Ives CC   22.24

22nd May 2019 - 25 mile Sherriff Cup

1 Darran Bennett                  54.49

2 Robert Golding                  55.53

3 Dan Bromilow                    58.44

4 John Manlow                     59.00

5 Derek Ricketts                 1.02.56

6 Martin Brown                   1.03.34

7 Sharon Bennett               1.13.38

Private Trials

  Will Shepherd                      23.57

  Chris Brown                          24.08

  Jamie Richards                    26.00

  Jason Ward                           27.59

  Alison Holmes                      29.03

  Rob Elton                               29.20

Two-up

  Martin Holmes                                                    

  Lee Desborough  St Ives CC   22.41

14th May 2019 - 25 mile

1 Darran Bennett                       54.43

2 Dan Bromilow                         58.30

3 John Manlow                          59.09

4 Cliff Loveday                           59.13

5 Derek Ricketts                      1.00.02

6 Chris Brown                          1.03.21

7 Martin Brown                        1.06.13

8 Hanno Fischer 2nd Claim   1.12.19

9 Sharon Bennett                    1.14.56

10 Rob Elton                             1.17.21

16 mile Private Trials

  Robert Golding                        36.20

  Lee Desborough St Ives CC  40.03

  Will Shepherd                          40.10

  Geoff Brewster                         40.36

  Andy Bright Chronos RT         40.56

  Ben Sealey                                43.45

7th May 2019 - 10 mile

1 Darran Bennett                        21.18

2 Robert Golding                        21.39

3 Dan Bromilow                          22.40

4 Cliff Loveday                            22.46

5 Derek Ricketts                         23.06

6 John Manlow                           23.12

7 Will Shepherd                          23.54

8 Geoff Brewster                         24.03

9 Chris Brown                              24.15

10 Martin Brown                          24.21

11 Sharon Bennett                       28.23

Private Trial

  Andy Bright Chronos RT          24.02

30th April 2019 - 72" 25 Mile

1 Dan Bromilow                         1.02.56

2 Chris Brown                             1.07.22

3 Jason Ward                             1.14.01

4 Hanno Fischer 2nd Claim     1.15.14

Private Trial

  Darran Bennett                          54.55

 Andy Sewell  Aspire Velo          58.42

 Cliff Loveday                               59.00

 John Manlow                              59.37

  Derek Ricketts                         1.00.17

  Lee Desborough  St Ives CC 1.01.13

  Geoff Brewster                         1.02.22

  Sharon Bennett                        1.13.29

  Alison Holmes                          1.18.55

10 miles

  Rob Golding                                21.37

  Andy Bright  Chronos RT          24.15

23rd May 2019 - Witchford 10 mile

1 Darran Bennett                          20.57

2 Robert Golding                          21.20

3 Derek Ricketts                           22.43

4 Will Shepherd                           22.55

5 Geoff Brewster                          23.43

6 Chris Brown                               24.18

7 Martin Brown                             24.25

8 John Manlow                             24.39

9 Stephen Croft                            26.09

10 Sharon Bennett                       27.13

11 Jason Ward                               28.03

12 Alison Holmes                          30.11

16th April - 2 up Cup, Coveney Circuit

1 Rory Havis

   Rob Golding                               28.26

2 Cliff Loveday

   Mark Matthews                          35.04

3 Geoff Brewster

   Hanno Fischer 2nd Claim         35.33

4 Sharon Bennett

37.02

Darran Bennett

5

Kate Sealy

36.07

Ben Sealy

Private Trials

Martin Holmes33.40

Jason Ward37.07

Rob Elton39.37

9th April - Mepal 10 mile

1Darren Bennett22.48

2Robert Golding23.25

3Derek Rickets23.55

4Dan Bromilow23.57

5Cliff Loveday24.15

6Geoff Brewster26.18

7Jason Ward29.35

8Rob Elton31.11

9Sharon Bennett31.12

Private Trials

Lee Desborough25.4